Sign up for Newsletter

    Pop-up Image

    Welcome to Grayson!

    We design new products. You crowd-fund them at incredible prices. Grayson. Everybody wins.

      Privacy Policy

      Elena Ponce Ríos, informs you about her Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of users and clients that may be obtained by browsing or contracting services through the website https://leahibiza.com/

      In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

      The use of this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

      Identity of the person in charge

      Headline: Elena Ponce Ríos
      NiF: 46827310-T
      Address: Vivienda Can Vila n.12, Santa Eulalia Des Riu, Eivissa 07840
      E-mail: info@leahibiza.com
      Website: https://leahibiza.com/

      Principles applied in data processing

      When processing your personal data, the Data Controller will apply the following principles which are in line with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation:

      – Principle of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: The Data Subject will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which he or she will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

      – Principle of data minimization: The Data Subject will only request the data that is strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.

      – Principle of limitation of storage time: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the processing.
      The Data Subject will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Data Subject will periodically review the lists and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.

      – Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity are guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or misuse of its users’ data by third parties.

      Obtaining personal data

      To navigate through https://leahibiza.com/, you do not need to provide any personal data. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

      – When contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.

      – When you register to make a reservation or pay for a service

      Your rights

      The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to
      – Request access to the stored data.
      – Request a rectification or cancellation.
      – Request the limitation of their treatment.
      – Oppose to the treatment.
      – Request the portability of your data.

      The exercise of these rights is personal and must therefore be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time may contact the Owner and ask for information about the data they have stored and how they were obtained, request the rectification of the data, request the portability of their personal data, oppose the processing, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Owner’s files.

      To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you must send an e-mail to info@leahibiza.com together with the legally valid proof such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

      You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

      Purpose of personal data processing

      When you connect to the website to send an email to the Holder or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Holder is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management and storage of your data by the Administrator, only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

      The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the system of information capture:

      Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data among which may be: Name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and website address in order to respond to your queries.
      For example, the Holder uses these data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included in the website, the services provided through the website, the processing of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query you may have that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract.

      There are other purposes for which the Holder processes your personal data:
      – To guarantee compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

      – To support and improve the services offered by this website.

      – To analyse navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy .

      – In order to manage the social networks, the Holder is present in social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and which you have previously accepted.

      The Holder will process your personal data with the aim of correctly managing his/her presence on the social network, informing you of his/her activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.
      Under no circumstances will the Holder use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.

      Security of personal data

      To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to avoid loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your data.

      The website is hosted by Raiola Network SL. The security of your data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures to do so. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

      Content of other websites

      The pages of this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

      These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

      Cookie Policy

      For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

      On the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

      Legitimacy for data processing

      The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

      To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

      Categories of personal data

      The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

      – Identification data. Retention of personal data

      Retention of personal data

      The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request their deletion.

      Recipients of personal data

      – Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). You will find more information
      at: https://analytics.google.com
      Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States .

      – DoubleClick by Google is a set of advertising services provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
      You will find more information at: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com
      DoubleClick uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer that serve to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches. The Google Privacy Policy explains how Google manages your privacy with respect to the use of cookies and other information.

      You can also view a list of the types of cookies that Google and its partners use and any information about their use of advertising cookies.

      Web browsing

      When you browse https://leahibiza.com/, non-identifying information may be collected, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits, and other information that cannot be used to identify you.

      The website uses the following third-party analysis services:
      – Google Analytics
      – DoubleClick by Google

      The Holder uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, to analyse trends,
      to administer the site, to study browsing patterns and to gather demographic information.

      Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data

      You undertake to ensure that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, accurate and in force, and to keep them duly updated.

      As a User of the Website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you submit to the site, exonerating the Holder from any responsibility in this regard.

      Acceptance and consent

      As a User of the Web site you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the processing of such data by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

      Revocability

      To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an e-mail to info@leahibiza.com together with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

      The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

      Changes to the Privacy Policy

      The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.
      These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

      CASTELLANO

      Política de privacidad

      Elena Ponce Ríos , te informa sobre su Política de Privacidad respecto del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal de los usuarios y clientes que puedan ser recabados por la navegación o contratación de servicios a través del sitio Web https://leahibiza.com/

      En este sentido, el Titular garantiza el cumplimiento de la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos personales, reflejada en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y de Garantía de Derechos Digitales (LOPD GDD). Cumple también con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas (RGPD).

      El uso de sitio Web implica la aceptación de esta Política de Privacidad así como las condiciones incluidas en el Aviso Legal.

      Identidad del responsable

      Titular: Elena Ponce Ríos
      NiF: 46827310-T
      Domicilio: Vivienda Can Vila n.12, Santa Eulalia Des Riu, Eivissa 07840
      Correo electrónico: info@leahibiza.com
      Sitio Web: https://leahibiza.com/

      Principios aplicados en el tratamiento de datos

      En el tratamiento de tus datos personales, el Titular aplicará los siguientes principios que se ajustan a las exigencias del nuevo reglamento europeo de protección de datos:

      Principio de licitud, lealtad y transparencia:El Titular siempre requerirá el consentimiento para el tratamiento de tus datos personales que puede ser para uno o varios fines específicos sobre los que te informará previamente con absoluta transparencia.

      Principio de minimización de datos:El Titular te solicitará solo los datos estrictamente necesarios para el fin o los fines que los solicita.

      Principio de limitación del plazo de conservación:Los datos se mantendrán durante el tiempo estrictamente necesario para el fin o los fines del tratamiento.El Titular te informará del plazo de conservación correspondiente según la finalidad. En el caso de suscripciones, el Titular revisará periódicamente las listas y eliminará aquellos registros inactivos durante un tiempo considerable.

      Principio de integridad y confidencialidad:Tus datos serán tratados de tal manera que su seguridad, confidencialidad e integridad esté garantizada. Debes saber que el Titular toma las precauciones necesarias para evitar el acceso no autorizado o uso indebido de los datos de sus usuarios por parte de terceros.

      Obtención de datos personales

      Para navegar por https://leahibiza.com/, no es necesario que facilites ningún dato personal. Los casos en los que sí proporcionas tus datos personales son los siguientes:

      Al contactar a través de los formularios de contacto o enviar un correo electrónico.

      Al registrarse para efectuar la reserva o el pago de algún servicio

      Tus derechos

      El Titular te informa que sobre tus datos personales tienes derecho a:

      Solicitar el acceso a los datos almacenados.
      Solicitar una rectificación o la cancelación.
      Solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento.
      Oponerte al tratamiento.
      Solicitar la portabilidad de tus datos.

      El ejercicio de estos derechos es personal y por tanto debe ser ejercido directamente por el interesado, solicitándolo directamente al Titular, lo que significa que cualquier cliente, suscriptor o colaborador que haya facilitado sus datos en algún momento puede dirigirse al Titular y pedir información sobre los datos que tiene almacenados y cómo los ha obtenido, solicitar la rectificación de los mismos, solicitar la portabilidad de sus datos personales, oponerse al tratamiento, limitar su uso o solicitar la cancelación de esos datos en los ficheros del Titular.

      Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, portabilidad y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a info@leahibiza.com junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

      Tienes derecho a la tutela judicial efectiva y a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si consideras que el tratamiento de datos personales que te conciernen infringe el Reglamento.

      Finalidad del tratamiento de datos personales

      Cuando te conectas al sitio Web para mandar un correo al Titular o realizas una contratación, estás facilitando información de carácter personal de la que el responsable es el Titular. Esta información puede incluir datos de carácter personal como pueden ser tu dirección IP, nombre y apellidos, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitaresta información, das tu consentimiento para que tu información sea recopilada, utilizada, gestionada y almacenada por el administrador , sólo como se describe en el Aviso Legal y en la presente Política de Privacidad.

      Los datos personales y la finalidad del tratamiento por parte del Titular es diferente según el sistemade captura de información:

      Formularios de contacto: El Titular solicita datos personales entre los que pueden estar: Nombre y apellidos, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono y dirección de tu sitio Web con la finalidad de responder a tus consultas.
      Por ejemplo, el Titular utiliza esos datos para dar respuesta a tus mensajes, dudas, quejas, comentarios o inquietudes que puedas tener relativas a la información incluida en el sitio Web, los servicios que se prestan a través del sitio Web, el tratamiento de tus datos personales, cuestiones referentes a los textos legales incluidos en el sitio Web, así como cualquier otra consulta que puedas tener y que no esté sujeta a las condiciones del sitio Web o de la contratación.

      Existen otras finalidades por las que el Titular trata tus datos personales:

      Para garantizar el cumplimiento de las condiciones recogidas en el Aviso Legal y en la ley aplicable. Esto puede incluir el desarrollo de herramientas y algoritmos que ayuden a este sitio Web a garantizar la confidencialidad de los datos personales que recoge.

      Para apoyar y mejorar los servicios que ofrece este sitio Web.

      Para analizar la navegación. El Titular recoge otros datos no identificativos que se obtienen mediante el uso de cookies que se descargan en tu ordenador cuando navegas por el sitio Web cuyas caracterísiticas y finalidad están detalladas en la Política de Cookies .

      Para gestionar las redes sociales. el Titular tiene presencia en redes sociales. Si te haces seguidor en las redes sociales del Titular el tratamiento de los datos personales se regirá por este apartado, así como por aquellas condiciones de uso, políticas de privacidad y normativas de acceso que pertenezcan a la red social que proceda en cada caso y que has aceptado previamente.

      El Titular tratará tus datos personales con la finalidad de administrar correctamente su presencia en la red social, informarte de sus actividades, productos o servicios, así como para cualquier otra finalidad que las normativas de las redes sociales permitan.

      En ningún caso el Titular utilizará los perfiles de seguidores en redes sociales para enviar publicidadde manera individual.

      Seguridad de los datos personales

      Para proteger tus datos personales, el Titular toma todas las precauciones razonables y sigue las mejores prácticas de la industria para evitar su pérdida, mal uso, acceso indebido, divulgación, alteración o destrucción de los mismos.

      El sitio Web está alojado en Raiola Network SL. La seguridad de tus datos está garantizada, ya que toman todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias para ello. Puedes consultar su política de privacidad para tener más información.

      Contenido de otros sitios web

      Las páginas de este sitio Web pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otras web se comporta exactamente de la misma manera que si hubieras visitado la otra web.

      Estos sitios Web pueden recopilar datos sobre ti, utilizar cookies, incrustar un código de seguimiento adicional de terceros, y supervisar tu interacción usando este código.

      Política de Cookies

      Para que este sitio Web funcione correctamente necesita utilizar cookies, que es una información que se almacena en tu navegador web.

      En la página Política de Cookies puedes consultar toda la información relativa a la política de recogida, la finalidad y el tratamiento de las cookies.

      Legitimación para el tratamiento de datos

      La base legal para el tratamiento de tus datos es: el consentimiento.

      Para contactar con el Titular, suscribirte a un boletín o realizar comentarios en este sitio Web tienes que aceptar la presente Política de Privacidad.

      Categorías de datos personales

      Las categorías de datos personales que trata el Titular son:

      Datos identificativos.

      Conservación de datos personales

      Los datos personales que proporciones al Titular se conservarán hasta que solicites su supresión.

      Destinatarios de datos personales

      Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web prestado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”). Encontrarás más información en:https://analytics.google.comGoogle Analytics utiliza “cookies”, que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, paraayudar al Titular a analizar el uso que hacen los usuarios del sitio Web. La información que genera la cookie acerca del uso del sitio Web (incluyendo tu dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.

      DoubleClick by Googlees un conjunto de servicios publicitarios proporcionado por Google,Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”).Encontrarás más información en:https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.comDoubleClick utiliza “cookies”, que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador y que sirven para aumentar la relevancia de los anuncios relacionados con tus búsquedas recientes.En la Política de privacidad de Google se explica cómo Google gestiona tu privacidad en lo que respecta al uso de las cookies y otra información.

      También puedes ver una lista de los tipos de cookies que utiliza Google y sus colaboradores y toda la información relativa al uso que hacen de cookies publicitarias.

      Navegación Web

      Al navegar por https://leahibiza.com/ se pueden recoger datos no identificativos, que pueden incluir,la dirección IP, geolocalización, un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, hábitos de navegación y otros datos que no pueden ser utilizados para identificarte.

      El sitio Web utiliza los siguientes servicios de análisis de terceros:
      Google Analytics
      DoubleClick por Google

      El Titular utiliza la información obtenida para obtener datos estadísticos, analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, estudiar patrones de navegación y para recopilar información demográfica.

      Exactitud y veracidad de los datos personales

      Te comprometes a que los datos facilitados al Titular sean correctos, completos, exactos y vigentes, así como a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

      Como Usuario del sitio Web eres el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos que remitas al sitio exonerando a el Titular de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

      Aceptación y consentimiento

      Como Usuario del sitio Web declaras haber sido informado de las condiciones sobre protección de datos de carácter personal, aceptas y consientes el tratamiento de los mismos por parte de el Titular en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en esta Política de Privacidad.

      Revocabilidad

      Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, portabilidad y oposición tienes que enviar un correo electrónico a info@leahibiza.com junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

      El ejercicio de tus derechos no incluye ningún dato que el Titular esté obligado a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

      Cambios en la Política de Privacidad

      El Titular se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente Política de Privacidad para adaptarla a novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, así como a prácticas de la industria.

      Estas políticas estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.